Strategic Lawering Paris Lyon Bruxelles

Privacy

This website is accessible from the following URLs:

(hereinafter the “Website”). It is published by the law firm Soulier AARPI (hereinafter the “Firm”).

Any natural person accessing, visiting or using the Website, whether acting on his/her own behalf or on behalf of a legal entity, (hereinafter a “User”€) represents and warrants that he/she has read the Terms of Use and accepts to be bound by them, without any restriction, modification or reservation.

Personal data of Users

The Firm is committed to respecting the privacy of the Users and the confidentiality of their personal data.
As per applicable legislation, the processing of personal data collected from the Website has been declared to the Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés (French Data Protection Authority).
The data controller is the Firm.
The data collected by the Firm are used exclusively for the following purposes:

  • Ensure the smooth operation and safety of the Website and improve its functionality,
  • Provide the services or information requested by Users and answer Users’ questions,
  • Carry out anonymous statistical analysis.

These data may be kept and stored by the Firm for a reasonable period of time in order to process them in accordance with the above-listed purposes but this period shall in no event exceed the holding periods provided for by applicable legal and regulatory provisions.

As per the loi n°78-17 du 6 janvier 1978 relative à l’informatique, aux fichiers et aux libertés (French Data Protection Act), each User who proves his/her identity has the right to request access to, rectification and deletion of the personal data that concern him/her. This right can be exercised by sending a mail to Soulier AARPI, Protection des Données Personnelles, 50 avenue de Wagram, 75017 PARIS, or sending an email to privacy@soulier-avocats.com.

The personal data collected and processed by the Firm are not leased or transferred to any third party, whether free of charge or not.

Personal data of Firm members

Personal data concerning the members of the Firm that are accessible on the Website may not be collected and/or processed without the prior and express consent of the concerned Firm member.

In particular, Users shall not collect, process and exploit these data in any manner whatsoever in order to send unsolicited advertising and commercial messages, or any other kind of messages that would not be connected to the Firm’s professional activities.

Cookies

In order to respond to Users’ needs in the best possible way, the Website uses cookies.

A cookie is a small data file that the Website transfers to online Users’ hard drives to remember service settings. Cookies do not personally identify Users but record browsing-related information (time and date of the visit, duration of the visit, viewed pages, etc.). This process makes subsequent visits to the Website easier and more efficient.

Users can block the use of cookies by configuring their browsers in accordance with the instructions set forth in the documentation provided with their software.

Realization

Logo-descode-noir

Dèscode
35 chemin des Aulnes
69570 DARDILLY

Tél : 04 27 46 38 00
Fax : 04 27 46 38 01

Web : www.descode.fr
Mail : info@descode.fr